Search

Privacy and Policy

Dear User, we thank you for visiting our site.
In the remainder of the page we describe you the modalities of management of the site in reference to the treatment of the personal data of the users that consult it.

Why this notice

This is an information also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and art. 13 and 14 of European Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter also “GDPR”) to those who interact with the web services directly provided by the Company.
The information is provided for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The information is based on recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / CE, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection. We therefore invite you to read our Privacy Policy, illustrated below.
The Privacy Policy and Standards used for the protection of personal data are based on the following principles:

Data Controller

The data controller is the Company where references are indicated in the footer of this site.

Principle of responsibility

The processing of personal data is managed over time by managers identified within the company organization.

Transparency principle

Personal data is collected and subsequently processed according to the principles expressed in this Privacy Policy. At the time of any data transfer, the interested party is provided with a brief but complete information, in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and by art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

Principle of collection relevance

Personal data is processed lawfully and fairly; they are registered for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; the purposes of the processing are relevant and not excessive; they are kept for the time necessary for the purposes of collection.

Principle of use purpose

The purposes of processing personal data are disclosed to interested parties at the time of collection. Any new processing of data, if unrelated to the declared purposes, is activated subject to new information to the interested party and any request for consent, when required by Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and the GDPR. In any case, personal data are not disclosed to third parties or disseminated without the prior consent of the interested party, except in the cases expressly indicated by art. 24 of Legislative Decree n.196 / 03 and from the GDPR.

Principle of verifiability

Personal data is accurate and updated over time. They are also organized and stored so that the interested party is given the opportunity to know, if he wishes, what data has been collected and recorded, as well as to check its quality and request any correction, integration, cancellation for violation of the law or opposition to processing and to exercise all other rights, pursuant to and within the limits of art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and art. 15 and ss. of the GDPR, at the addresses indicated in the Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 and ex art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR present on the Company’s website.

Safety principle

Personal data are protected by technical, IT, organizational, logistic and procedural security measures, against the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, and of unauthorized access or unauthorized processing.
These measures are periodically updated based on technical progress, the nature of the data and the specific characteristics of the treatment, constantly monitored and verified over time. Third parties that carry out support activities of any kind for the provision of the services requested by the Company, in relation to which they carry out processing operations of personal data, are designated by these latter as Data Processors and are contractually bound to comply with measures for the security and confidentiality of treatments. The identity of these third parties is disclosed to users.
The Company also assumes no responsibility for:

the rules and methods for managing the personal data of other Web sites, reachable from our pages through links and references;
the contents of any e-mail services, web spaces, chat forums provided to users.
The processing connected to the web services offered by this site takes place at the Company, and possibly at the offices of the Data Processors and is handled by the persons in charge of processing the services required, the activities

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.